Management Team

We are a hands-on, customer-centric team of telecommunications professionals delivering and operating high-performance networks in metro and rural locations since 2001.

Executive Management

Stephen R. Leeolou
Stephen R. Leeolou

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Craig Gunderson
Craig Gunderson

President & Chief Operating Officer

Eric D. Burgess
Eric D. Burgess

Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer

Shane Turley
Shane Turley

Senior Vice President General Counsel

Mike L. Tompkins
Mike L. Tompkins

Senior Vice President of Technical Services

Van E. Snowdon
Van E. Snowdon

Senior Vice President Business Development

Keith W. Stines
Keith W. Stines

Senior Vice President Market Development

Stephen R. Leeolou
Stephen R. Leeolou

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Craig Gunderson
Craig Gunderson

President & Chief Operating Officer

Eric D. Burgess
Eric D. Burgess

Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer

Shane Turley
Shane Turley

Senior Vice President General Counsel

Mike L. Tompkins
Mike L. Tompkins

Senior Vice President of Technical Services

Van E. Snowdon
Van E. Snowdon

Senior Vice President Business Development

Keith W. Stines
Keith W. Stines

Senior Vice President Market Development


Sales, Operations and Engineering Management

James Davis
James Davis

South Central Regional Manager

Josephine Bernson
Josephine Bernson

Vice President Enterprise Sales & Marketing

Larry Wilson
Larry Wilson

Vice President Carrier and Wholesale Services

Tony Doria
Tony Doria

Executive Vice President Network Communications Subsidiary

Mark Heller
Mark Heller

Senior Vice President Wireless & Tower

Chris Harris
Chris Harris

Vice President
Network Engineering

John Marquis
John Marquis

Vice President
Operations

David Warden
David Warden

Vice President
South East Region Fiber Network

Tim Leighton
Tim Leighton

Vice President
Financial Planning & Analysis

Dawn Hannan
Dawn Hannan

Vice President
Human Resources & Telecom Regulatory

Anthony Good
Anthony Good

Vice President
IT & New Technology

Bob Ziemba
Bob Ziemba

Vice President
Network Operations & Engineering

James Davis
James Davis

South Central Regional Manager

Josephine Bernson
Josephine Bernson

Vice President Enterprise Sales & Marketing

Larry Wilson
Larry Wilson

Vice President Carrier and Wholesale Services

Tony Doria
Tony Doria

Executive Vice President Network Communications Subsidiary

Mark Heller
Mark Heller

Senior Vice President Wireless & Tower

Chris Harris
Chris Harris

Vice President
Network Engineering

John Marquis
John Marquis

Vice President
Human Resources & Telecom Regulatory

David Warden
David Warden

Vice President
South East Region Fiber Network

Tim Leighton
Tim Leighton

Vice President
Financial Planning & Analysis

Dawn Hannan
Dawna Hannan

Vice President
Human Resources & Telecom Regulatory

Anthony Good
Anthony Good

Vice President
IT & New Technology

Bob Ziemba
Bob Ziemba

Vice President
Network Operations & Engineering